?
Userpic

daisetsuna_hi's Journal

Name:
丸の大切な日
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members












[about]*

'daisetsuna_hi' is a translation community for especially Maruyama Ryuhei's jweb entries but also other translations.
He's extremely underestimated even though he's such a unique person. We hope many people will enjoy his daily thoughts and weird jokes :D!

[ Maruyama Ryuhei/ 丸山隆平 ]*

Nicknames: Maru, Maru-chan
Profession: member of Kanjani8
Birthdate: 1983-11-26 (=> 26years old)
Birthplace: Japan, Kyoto
Residence: Kyoto
Blood Type: A

Entered JE on 1996-09-22


[ Current team ]*

Translator:
- d0ci
- a_mariemaruyama
- kitty_bell
- ayau3
- mandarinadesu
- cinnamonstarr
- zukkii

Layout: signofdream




P.s. If changing the names of communities weren't so expensive, this communitiy would have been re-named to "taisetsuna_hi", which would be correct. So please bear with the typo ♥


Other communities translating Kanjani8's jwebs:
Yokoyama Yu at yokodiary
Shibutani Subaru at baru_says
Tadayoshi Ohkura at okura_tadayoshi
Yasuda Shota at shiawase_shota
Nishikido Ryo at ryo_watch

Statistics